About | Join | Search | Contact | Shop

2013 Poster Contest Winners

Grades K-1

k-1-1st-scates-final
1st Place
Delia Scates, Grade K
Esmeralda Conservation District, NV
k-1-2nd-collins
2nd Place
Chloe Collins, Grade K
Morgan County SCD, TN
k-1-hm-beyer
Honorable Mention
Hannah Beyer, Grade K
Cambria County CD, PA
k-1-hm-callahan
Honorable Mention
Liam Callahan, Grade 1
Knox-Lincoln SWCD, ME
k-1-hm-cox
Honorable Mention
Morgan Cox, Grade 1
Stephenson County SWCD, IL
k-1-hm-somnis
Honorable Mention
Nicole Somnis, Grade 1
Sherman County SWCD, OR

 

Grades 2-3

2-3-1st-li
1st Place
Eason Li, Grade 3
New Castle Conservation District, DE
2-3-2nd-timmer
2nd Place
Katy Timmer, Grade 3
Sioux County SWCD, IA
2-3-hm-venter
Honorable mention
Addy Venter, Grade 3
Franklin County SWCD, ME
2-3-hm-russel
Honorable Mention
Makayla Russell, Grade 3
Copiah County SWCD, MS
2-3-hm-shipman
Honorable mention
Julia Shipman, Grade 2
Delaware County CD, PA
2-3-hm-alber-final
Honorable mention
Domminick Alber, Grade 3
Stephenson County SWCD, IL
2-3-hm-wang
Honorable mention
Cassie Wang, Grade 3
Mercer SCD, NJ

 

Grades 4-6

4-6-1st-li
1st Place
Brandon Li, Grade 6
Somerset-Union SCD, NJ
4-6-2nd-jones
2nd Place
Brenna Jones
Gasconade County SWCD, MO
4-6-hm-roemeling
Honorable mention
Brandon Roemeling, Grade 5
Sioux County SWCD, IA
4-6-hm-trevino
Honorable Mention
Aiyana Trevino, Grade 4
Lake County SWCD, IN
4-6-hm-flanagan
Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Flanagan, Grade 6
Knox-Lincoln SWCD, ME
4-6-hm-thompson
Grades 4-6: Honorable Mention
Maddie Thompson, Grade 6
Prowers Conservation District, CO
4-6-hm-yoon
Honorable Mention
Jeana Yoon, Grade 5
California Association Resource
Conservation Districts, CA
 

 

Grades 7-9

7-9-1st-cameron
1st Place
Bethany Cameron
Sublette County, WY
7-9-2nd-mauger
2nd Place
Jessica Mauger, Grade 9
Dekalb County SWCD, IL
7-9-hm-babb
Honorable Mention
Anna Babb, Grade 9
Adams County SWCD, MS
7-9-hm-ferrin
Honorable Mention
Maylene Ferrin, Grade 8
Kent Conservation District, DE
7-9-hm-ogilvie-final
Honorable Mention
Skyla Ogilvie, Grade 8
Esmeralda Conservation District, NV
7-9-hm-hong
Honorable Mention
Lillian Hong, Grade 9
Bergen County SCD, NJ
7-9-hm-jenkins
Honorable Mention
Maia Jenkins, Grade 9
Lee SWCD, IA


 

Grades 10-12

10-12-1st-ming
1st Place
Grace Ming, Grade 11
Hudson, Essex, Passaic Conservation District, NJ
10-12-2nd-olson
2nd Place
Clayton Olson, Grade 11
Delaware County SWCD, IA
10-12-hm-shepherd
Honorable Mention
Zack Shepherd, Grade 10
Hinds County SWCD, MS
10-12-hm-harnden
Honorable Mention
Kyrie Harnden, Grade 11
Franklin County SWCD, ME
10-12-hm-ferrin
Honorable Mention
Dean Ferrin, Grade 10
Kent Conservation District, DE