Search

Contact Us

NACD Headquarters

509 Capitol Court, NE (on 2nd Street NE, between E Street and F Street)
Washington, DC 20002-4937

Phone: (202) 547-6223
Fax: (202) 547-6450
Email: info[at]nacdnet.org

Reach Us By Email

General Questions: info[at]nacdnet.org
Media Inquiries: news[at]nacdnet.org
Education & Marketplace: stewardship[at]nacdnet.org
Membership Assistance: membership[at]nacdnet.org
Grants & Programs: conservationprograms[at]nacdnet.org
Meeting Sponsorships: events[at]nacdnet.org


Marketplace Customer Service

Phone: (202) 547-6223
Email: stewardship[at]nacdnet.org

Order payments along with copies of invoices should be mailed to:
NACD Marketplace
509 Capitol Court, N.E.
Washington, D.C.  20002-4937

Looking to invite NACD leadership and/or staff to a meeting?  Fill out this request form.


NACD Officers

 

Kim LaFleur
NACD President
Massachusetts
Gary Blair
NACD First Vice President
Mississippi
Bill Simshauser
NACD Second Vice President
Kansas
Mark Masters
NACD Secretary Treasurer
Georgia
Michael Crowder
NACD Immediate Past President
Washington

NACD Staff

 

Jeremy Peters
202-547-6223
Chief Executive Officer | Washington, D.C.
Karla Maldonado-Mitchell
202-547-6223
Chief Operating Officer | Washington, D.C.
Jen Nelligan
202-547-6223
Chief Program Officer | Washington, D.C.
Candice Abinanti
202-547-6402
Director of Communications | Charlotte, North Carolina
Bolor Amarsanaa
202-595-9137
Director of Finance & Operations | Washington, D.C.
Jennifer Brooks
800-825-5547
NCF-Envirothon Program Manager | Oxford, North Carolina
Nika Colley
202-547-6403
Northeast Region Representative | Tappan, New York
Rich Duesterhaus
202-595-9137
Senior Advisor | Washington, D.C.
Aubrey Evans
202-547-6407
Northern Plains Region Representative | Manhattan, Kansas
Aimee Figgatt
202-595-9096
Stewardship and Education Coordinator | Charleston, West Virginia
Colt Fossum
202-547-6223
Executive and Operations Specialist | Washington, D.C.
Chessa Ossefoort
202-595-9148
Programs Manager | Dawson, Minnesota
Caleb Griffin
301-501-1155
Pacific Region Representative | Susanville, California
Wesley Gibson
202-595-1281
South Central Region Representative | Temple, Texas
Marquita Hall
202-595-9072
Southeast Region Representative | Greater Birmingham, Alabama
Chloe Hundelt
202-595-9052
Grants Specialist | Washington, D.C.
Carly Long
202-595-9139
Marketing and Communications Specialist | Washington, D.C.
Beth Mason
202-547-6404
North Central Region Representative | Indianapolis, Indiana
Annica McGuirk
202-595-9125
Forestry Program Manager | Lisbon Falls, Maine
Jesse Navarro
202-595-9187
Finance and Operations Coordinator | Washington, D.C.
Keith Owen
202-547-6405
Director of Education | Norman, Oklahoma
Kenesha Reynolds, Ph.D.
202-595-9144
Director of Conservation Programs | Washington, D.C.
Ariel Rivers, Ph.D.
202-547-6406
Director of Membership Engagement | Cool, California
Connor Simons
202-595-9149
Government Affairs Associate | Washington, D.C.
Loutrina Staley, Ph.D.
202-595-9152
Equity and Outreach Program Analyst | Huntsville, Alabama
Ellie Stuckrath
202-595-9145
Communications Coordinator | Washington, D.C.
Rachel Theler
202-595-9102
Southwest Region Representative | Buena Vista, Colorado
Stephanie Tolar
1-800-825-5547
NCF-Envirothon Education Specialist | Durham, North Carolina
Libby Wawro
202-595-9156
Natural Resources Policy Specialist | Washington, D.C.
Chris Young
202-595-9183
Director of Government Affairs | Washington, D.C.

Technology Partner with OSIbeyond

Latest News

Calendar of Events

Find your Local District

Accessibility Toolbar